If you do not already have a visa enabling you to stay in Thailand for the duration of the course, you will be able to apply for an education (ED) visa for up to one year, renewable for a total of four years, to perfect your language skills with the peace of mind that you are legally residing in the country for the duration.

Please follow and like us: